Tier 1 Entrepreneur Lawyers London

In London, we are considered leading solicitors in the Tier 1 Entrepreneur ILR application process. We have more assurance in treating any form of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Extension visa application due to our high success rate to application submitted ratio given to us. For an individual to determine if he or she qualifies or meet the requirements of this application, they can be sure to take advantage of our free original assessment over the phone.

Within 10 days of receiving the refusal letter, a refusal of an application for switching into Tier 1 Entrepreneur is confronted by way of appeal to the First Tier Tribunal. A 3-year extension stay will be granted to the individual as a Tier 1 Exceptional Talent Migrant if the application is successful.

Non-European UK graduates who have been acknowledged by participating higher institutions for having a honest and reliable business idea(s) and entrepreneurial skills in order to setup up a business after graduating to prolong their stay in the UK and these graduates are considered for the Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneurship visa.

Tier 2 Sports Person

An individual can make an application for extension as a Tier 2 Sportsperson before the individual’s initial issued leave to remain in the UK as a Tier 2 Sportsperson expires and if he or she strives to prolong their stay in the UK under this category.

If the applicant aims to prolong his/her residence in the UK, the applicant is required to apply for extension while he or she is continuing the same job for the same employer. Although while the individual is outside the UK he/she is not allowed to apply for extension, change his/her employment or make a switch from one category into the Tier 2 Sportsperson category. A new Certificate of Sponsorship will be issued to the applicant and this will be used for the application for extension. On the new Certificate of Sponsorship, the applicant’s salary must be the same as or more than what was shown on the original issued entry clearance.

Under paragraph 35 of these Rules, the request for a maintenance and accommodation undertaking has not been made available.

  • The partner’s income from a particular employment or self-employment, that is, in addition to the partner returning with the applicant to the UK, there should be an inclusion of their self-employment or any particular employment they have both overseas and in UK.
  • The applicant’s or partner’s pension.
  • The acceptance of the maternity stipends and bereavement benefits by the partner in the UK.
  • Any particular income or savings stated by the applicant or partner.
  • The partner’s income from a particular employment or self-employment, that is, in addition to the partner returning with the applicant to the UK, there should be an inclusion of their self-employment or any particular employment they have both overseas and in UK.
  • The applicant’s or partner’s pension.
  • The acceptance of the maternity stipends and bereavement benefits by the partner in the UK.
  • Any particular income or savings stated by the applicant or partner.

 

We can make sure you are on the right tracks by helping the applicant answer certain questions and make available an original review of the applicant’s paperwork. For any information or immediate queries, please contact here: http://immigrationlawyers-london.com/ or call us on +44(0)20 3540 7770 or on the e-mail at info@reissedwards.com

(Visited 40 times, 1 visits today)

Comments

comments